Mixed tocopherols and tocotrienols diluted with rice bran oil
・Vitamin E-enriched rice bran oil
・High antioxidant capacity, maintains youth of cells and brain, helps hair growth
・Available for foods, supplements, and cosmetics
・ KOME-TOCORICH®5R (purity: 5%*)
・ KOME-TOCORICH®25R (purity: 25%*)
*The purity indicates the total concentration of tocopherols and tocotrienols.
High purity reagents
High purity natural tocotrienols and tocopherol derived from rice bran or palm available for functionality evaluation and R&D of functional foods and cosmetics
You can order these reagents on the website of FUJIFILM Wako Pure Chemical Corporation.
Paraffin from rice bran™
Paraffin from rice bran is the world’s first !!
・100% Plant-based paraffin extracted from rice bran instead of conventional petroleum
・Main component is saturated hydrocarbon, different from wax (ester)
・Available for cosmetic ingredients